Tehran Aliyev appointed Chairman of "Caspian Energy Uzbekistan"
• 9 January 2023 16:19
Tehran Aliyev appointed Chairman of "Caspian Energy Uzbekistan".
This was said by the "Caspian Energy Club" Chairman and CEO Telman Aliyev.
Tehran Aliyev appointed Chairman of Caspian Energy UzbekistanCaspian Energy Uzbekistan, to be headed by Tehran Aliyev, will represent interests and manage projects of the Caspian Energy Club in Uzbekistan, according to Telman Aliyev. Meanwhile, it will be engaged in organizing such international events as Caspian Energy Forum Uzbekistan, Caspian Energy Award Uzbekistan, Brand Award Uzbekistan, as well as in holding B2G and B2B forums, CEO Breakfast and CEO Lunch events, business tours and round tables in all the regions of Uzbekistan.
Tehran Aliyev thanked the top management of the Caspian Energy Club for the high trust placed in him. He stressed that he would take an active part and make all efforts to expand networking between entrepreneurs of Azerbaijan and Uzbekistan, as well as to develop trade and economic ties.
Tehran R.Aliyev was born in 1985, in Sheki city. In 1991, he started going to school No. 18 in Sheki city. After leaving school in 2001, he entered the Faculty of "State and Municipal Administration" of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics. Having completed his bachelor's degree studies in 2005, in the same year he was admitted to the master's degree program of the same faculty of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics, and graduated with distinction in 2007. In 2016, he took part in the monthly training program held for managers in Cologne, Germany. After graduating from the university, he worked in different areas. He has been working for Vitam LLC since 2014. At present, he is the co-founder and director of the LLC. He was actively involved in opening company's branch offices in the USA, the Republics of Uzbekistan and Georgia, and directly manages branches in Uzbekistan and Georgia. In 2022, he was elected chairman of the Light Industry and Advertising Committee formed within the Caspian Energy Club, as well as was chosen a delegate to the Sheki-Zagatala Economic Region.
The Caspian Energy Club which brings together over 5,000 companies and organizations from 50 countries was established in June 2002. As an active participant of the business-to-government dialogue, the major objective of the Caspian Energy Club is to improve the investment and business climate in Azerbaijan and in other countries where the Caspian Energy Club operates, as well as to stimulate and actively participate in the B2G, B2B and B2C dialogues. The Caspian Energy Club is an international business-networking platform and regularly organizes various events. The head office of the Caspian Energy Club is in Baku. The Caspian Energy Club has official representative offices in Turkey, UAE, Israel, Uzbekistan, Georgia and Kazakhstan, and authorized representatives in different countries around the world.