Azerbaijan extradites 2 wanted people from Russia, 1 from Georgia
In accordance with the provisions of the international agreements, the requests of the Prosecutor General’s Office on the extradition of citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan Aliyev Khalid and Aliyev Raul from the Russian Federation, and Rahimov Anar from Georgia were granted, the Press Service of the Prosecutor General’s office released information about this, reports.
According to the information, since the reasonable suspicions about Khalid Aliyev and Anar Rahimov’s committing criminal acts of fraud by causing considerable damage, and Raul Aliyev by causing a large amount of damage were determined, Azerbaijan has put them on the international wanted list with adopting decisions on involving them as accused persons.
On January 24, the mentioned people were brought to Azerbaijan by the special convoy of the Penitentiary Service of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan.