Foreign Ministry: Azerbaijan files lawsuit against Armenia in 2 int'l courts
"Today, we are citizens of the state that has ensured its territorial integrity and restored violated human rights. The end of the conflict does not mean the end of the war," Leyla Abdullayeva, the spokesperson of the Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry, said at the presentation of the book titled “Comprehensive Report on the Violated Rights of Internally Displaced Persons in the Occupied Territories of Azerbaijan” at the Baku State University, informs.
Abdullayeva added that propaganda should be intensified in the post-conflict period:
“Azerbaijan has already created a new reality in the region. We and all the official bodies of Azerbaijan have a solemn obligation to convey this reality to the international community. Azerbaijan has already filed a lawsuit against Armenia in two international courts. Of course, this is not the end. In the future, we will file lawsuits against Armenia in other international courts.”